USAF PERSONNEL BASED AT BREMERHAVEN, GERMANY
      TOURS OF DUTY: 1950 - 1968
      LIST 4: DUTY ASSIGNMENTS -- 6913TH RADIO SQUADRON, MOBILE
      (Originally Designated 41st RSM)
      PART 2: MATERIEL: SUPPLY, FOOD SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION
      Date of Information: May 2005
      NOTE 1: For many of the organizational elements, the first entries show the succession of command (the OIC or NCOIC) by date.
      NOTE 2: Following the sub-section that shows succession of command, we list the names of all the people who served in the organizational element; but, we subdivide the list into three date periods, according to the person's year of arrival: 1) 1950 to 1955; 2) 1956 to 1960; 3) 1961 to 1968. Within each date period, the names are listed alphabetically. Any person who served in several elements (or branches) is listed under each one.
      LEGEND: An "X" in the first column on the left means that the entire line entry is new; an "X" in the second column means that an existing line entry has changed since the previous update. If the letter "D" precedes the name, it means the member is deceased.
      To add or correct any entry about yourself and others you know, please send the information to Arlen Trapp.
                           
      MATERIEL BRANCH ("MAT")
            Succession: Materiel Officer  
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
      CPT     Jack (NMI) FOWLER   Sep 51 to Dec 52   - - - Materiel Officer - - - -
      CPT D   Miguel BERUMEN, Jr   Jan 53 to xxx 55   - - - Jan 53: Materiel Officer - - - -
      1LT Aug 52 CPT Jan 58     Kenneth D. HARNESS   xxx 55 to xxx 58   6424 1955/56: Sqdn Materiel Officer - - - -
      CPT Dec 50 D   Frederick O. ROVENTE   xxx 58 to Nov 60   6424 Materiel Officer - - - -
      1LT CPT Apr 59     Joe WARE   Nov 60 to xxx 61   6424 Nov 60: Materiel Officer - - - -
      CPT Dec 59     Henry J. RYLAND   Mar? 62 to Jun 65   R6424B BEM Officer; Materiel Officer - - - -
      MAJ Nov 61 D   James B. HEAD   Aug 63 to Aug 66   R6424C Materiel Officer - - - -
                           
                           
      1. SUPPLY SECTION    
            Succession: Squadron Supply Officer; Consolidated Supply Officer
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
      CPT D   Miguel BERUMEN, Jr   Aug? 52 to Dec 52   - - - Squadron Supply Officer; Jan 53: Materiel Officer - - - -
      1LT D   William H. (Bill) IVERS   Aug 54 to Aug 54   2421 1-12 Aug 54: Squadron Supply Officer w/ Materiel Br - - - -
      1LT Aug 52 CPT Jan 58     Kenneth D. HARNESS   xxx 55 to xxx 55   6424 1955: Sqdn Supply Officer - - - -
      CPT Dec 50 D   Frederick O. ROVENTE   xxx 58 to xxx 58   6424 Jun? 58: Consolidated Supply Officer - - - -
      1LT CPT Apr 59     Joe WARE   Jun? 58 to Nov 60   6424 Jun? 58: Consolidated Supply Officer - - - -
      CWO (W-3), (W-4) D   Anthony J. CIFELLI   Nov 60 to xxx 63   6424 Consolidated Supply Officer; 1963: BEM Officer - - - -
      CPT Dec 59     Henry J. RYLAND   Mar 62? to Jun 65   R6424B BEM Officer; Materiel Officer - - - -
                           
                           
            a. Supply Section: 1950-1955  
            SUBTOTAL: 51 (9 new entries)    
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
      A/3C A/2C Dec 54 D   Gerald H. (Jerry) BAILEY   1954? to 1956?   64152 64131 Organizational Supply Specl - - - -
  X   A/2C     Gene, Red BALES   1953? to 1955?   64152 Supply Member of Drum & Bugle Corps -- 21 May 54: TDY (3 days) to 6900th SW, Landsberg to participate in review
      CPT D   Miguel BERUMEN, Jr   1952? to 1955?   - - - Apr 52: Adjutant; Supply Officer; Jan 53: Materiel Officer - - - -
  X   A/3C A/2C Feb 55     Lynwood BLACKSHEAR   1953 to 1956   64151 64152 Organizational Supply Records Specl - - - -
      SSgt D   Edgar J. (Ed) BOGERT   1955 to 1958   64151 Sr Organizational Supply Specl. Add'l Duty: Member of Unit Fund Council; Alt Member of Airman's Advisory Council; Alt Member of Management Improvement Cmtee - - - -
      A/2C SSgt Jun 56     Tom BOWMAN   1954? to 1958   Y29352 Y29351 29330 64151 54?-Dec 56: Non-Morse Intercept Opr; 6th Squad Ass't Leader ("B" Flight). Dec 56-Mar 58: Organizational Supply Specialist w/Mat Branch (lost security clearance?) - - - -
      A/3C A/2C A/1C Dec 56     Leroy BURNS   1955 to 1958?   29351 46250 Aug-Dec 55: Temporary duty in AFSC 46250: Weapons Mech (Armory) w/Mat Branch; 6 Dec 55: Morse Intercept Opr; 1st Squad ("B" Flight) - - - -
      SGT     Bob COLE   1951 to 1954?   - - - Supply - - - -
      A/2C A/1C SSgt Sep 56     Bill CREWS   1954 to 1957   20330 20351 1954-Sep? 56: Analyst, 7th Squad ("B" Flight); ??-Apr 57: NCOIC Weapons Room (married German Nat'l, lost clearance) - - - -
  X   SSgt D   William V. CRIDER   1952 to 1952   - - - Supply - - - -
  X   TSgt MSgt D   Chester L. (Chet) DENNIS   1954 to 1957   64173 Supply Inspector (replaced by MSgt LOLLEY). Add'l Duty: Member of Sqdn Promotion Bd (SSGT and under); OJT Instructor for 641x0 641x1 641x3; Member of Airman's Advisory Council; Feb 56: Member of Mgmt Improvement Committee. Apr 55: TDY (5 days) to ?? for purpose of ??; . 25 Nov 55: TDY (2 days) to Frankfurt for purpose of OFL Messenger [replaced Amos Watson]. - - - -
      PFC A/1C SSgt Apr 54     Ed DORPINGHAUS   1951 to 1955   70270 Clerk for Materiel Br (Supply); Finance Clerk in Orderly Room; (married German Girl) - - - -
      CPT     Jack (NMI) FOWLER   1951 to 1952   - - - Materiel Officer - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Oct 55     Phil GANSON   1953? to 1956   70250 Chief Clerk for Supply - - - -
  X   A/3C A/2C Jun 54 A/1C Dec 55     Floyd (Ray) GARLICK   1953 to 1956   64151 Organizational Supply Specl (head of supply in Opns Bldg) - - - -
      A/2C A/1C     Donald D. HABEGER   1953? to 1956?   64132 73231 29331 29332 May/Jun 1954: Morse Intercept Opr ("C" Flight); ??-Apr 55: Pers Specl w/Personnel Br; Apr 55-??: Supply Records Specl w/Materiel Br. - - - -
  X   A/2C A/1C Apr 53 SSgt     Ken HAGSTROM   1952 to 1955   203x1 Sep 52-??: TE Section, S&W ("C" Flight); ??-Sep55: Supply (married German Nat'l, lost clearance) - - - -
  X   1LT Aug 52 CPT Jan 58     Ken HARNESS   1955 to 1958   6424 1955: Sqdn Supply Officer; 1955/56: Sqdn Materiel Officer. Add'l Duty: Jan 56: Member of Equipment Authorization & Utilization Board; Member of Sqdn Classification Bd; Supply member of the committee for the monthly (4 Aug 56) Sportshall Dance; Jul 57: Alternate Class "A" Agent, Part II, for picking up Military Payroll and purchasing Deutsche Marks. Jul 56: TDY (2 days) for OFL Courier to Rhein/Main AB, Frankfurt -- replaced Capt Bert Smith - - - -
  X   1LT D   William H. (Bill) IVERS   1954 to 1957?   2031-1 2074-1 2421 1 Aug 54: Squadron Supply Officer w/ Materiel Br; 12 Aug 54: Ass't Commander Flight "C"; Feb? 56: OIC R/T Intercept Unit; 2 Jul 56: Intel Comm Officer. Add'l Duty: Oct 55: Commander of Tng Flight "C"; OIC RT Shop? TDY: 1 Sep 54 (6 days) to Lourdes, France to attend the BPE Catholic Pilgrimage; 3 Apr 56 (2 days) to Rhein/Main AB Frnakfurt as OFL courier for CLASMAT. 1 Sep 54: TDY (6 days) to Lourdes, France to attend the BPE Catholic Pilgrimage.
X     A/3C D   Clifton Patrick JONES   1953? to 1954   64132 Supply Records Specialist Member of Drum & Bugle Corps -- 21 May 54: TDY (3 days) to 6900th SW, Landsberg to participate in review
      A/3C A/2C     Willie KILMER   1955 to 1958?   20230 Analyst; 6th Squad ("B" Flight); (Married German Nat'l?, lost security clearance) Supply (worked for SIMMONS) - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Jun 56     Tom, Tommy KIRK   1955 to 1957   64151 Technical Supply (worked for, then relieved GARLICK) - - - -
  X   SSgt TSgt D   Lawrence H. KOZOWSKI   1955 to 1956?   - - - Add'l Duty: Sep 55: Alt Member of Mgmt Improvement Cmtee. - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Apr 54     Harold M. (Mac) McALLISTER   1953 to 1954   - - - Worked in weapons room (armory) - - - -
      A/3C A/2C Apr 54 A/1C SSgt Sep 56     Stan McCARTNEY   1953 to 1956   64152 Ordered/Picked up supplies at Frankfurt (OIC was Capt BERUMEN) - - - -
X     A/2C     George W. McCOWN   1953? to 1955?   64132 62230 Supply Section  
  X   2LT 1LT Feb 56     Bob MILLER, Jr   1954 to 1957   6424 Sqdn Supply Officer. Add'l Duty: Apr 55: Sqdn Mess Officer; 13 Sep 55: Class "A" Agent FINO to Accountable & DISB Officer, Bremerhaven POE, purpose paying PERS this ORGN (Part III); Jul 56: Class "A" Agent (Alternate) for purpose of paying PERS this ORGN (Part [Flight] E); Personnel member of the committee for the monthly (4 Aug 56) Sportshall Dance; Oct 56: Flight Commander of Tng Flight "E"; Oct 56: Certifying Officer for Certifying Customs Declaration Cards; 19 Nov 56: Appointed investigating officer to conduct informal investigation of security violation of 13 Nov 56 (revoked on 26 Nov 56). TDY: 1 Apr 56 (2 days) to Rhein/Main AB Frnakfurt as OFL courier for CLASMAT. - - - -
  X   A/2C A/1C Apr 56     W. David MILLER   1954 to 1957   70230 46250 20330 203x1 1954-1957?: Voice Intercept Transcriber; 5th Squad ("B" Flight); ??-May 57: Weapons Mech (Armory) w/Materiel Branch; May-Aug? 57: Mail Clerk w/Adj Branch - - - -
      TSgt     Bill MOODY, Jr   1951 to 1954?   - - - Supply Sergeant (NCOIC, Supply) - - - -
      SSgt     Dick MOORE   1953 to 1955   - - - Supply Records office Catcher, '54 Vikings Baseball Team (Sqdn team, participated in Landsburg Tournament); given Best Sportsmanship award at Athletic Banquet, 15 Oct 54
      A/1C     Robert C. MOORE   1953? to 1954?   20250 64131 Analyst (lost security clearance); Organizational Supply Specl w/Mat Br - - - -
X     A/3C A/2C Dec 54     Robert J. MOORE   1952? to 1955?   64151 Supply - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Jun 57     Tony NOSAL   1955? to 1958   29351 Morse Intercept Opr; 3rd Squad ("B" Flight); (Married German Nat'l?, lost security clearance) Supply (worked for SIMMONS) - - - -
      SSgt     Edward J. O'BRIEN   1952 to 1952   - - - Supply - - - -
X     A/2C A/B     Raymond A. PELLETIER   1953 to 1955?   64131 62230 20 Feb 53: Cook w/Food Services Section; Jul? 53: Organizational Supply specialist in the Supply Section - - - -
      A/2C     Irving J. PERERO   1952? to 1953?   64151 Sr Organizational Supply Specl - - - -
X     Pvt, A/B A/3C May 52 A/2C Apr 53     Jerry L. PIERCE   1951? to 1954?   64150 (married German Nat'l, lost security clearance); 1953: Supply - - - -
      SGT, A/1C SSgt D   Mark J. PORTER   1951 to 1953   64152 64151 Senior Supply Records Specl - - - -
X     A/ D   Harold A. REIN   1951? to 1952?   - - - Supply - - - -
      A/2C A/1C SSgt Dec 58     Jack B. REYNOLDS   1955? to 1959?   64131 W20250 25231 1955?: Weather Analyst ("?" Flight); 15 Dec 58: Orgn Supply Specl w/Mat Br (lost security clearance, married German Nat'l ?). - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Sep 56     R. Kenley (Ken) SHUE   1955 to 1958   64151 Organizational Supply Clerk w/Materiel Branch - - - -
      A/2C A/1C SSgt Sep 56     Bliss A. SMITH   1953? to 1956?   64151 64132 Organizational Supply Records Specl - - - -
      A/2C D   Carroll W. (Smidders) SMITHERS   1954 to 1957?   64152 Senior Supply Records Specl Member, then Leader of Drum & Bugle Corps -- 21 May 54: TDY (3 days) to 6900th SW, Landsberg to participate in review
X     A/B     Winfred C STOCKS   1955? to 1955?   64130 99016 96130 ??: Air Policeman; ??-8 Dec 54: Prisoner; 8 Dec 54: Warehouse Specl w/Supply Section - - - -
X     Cpl, A/2C A/1C Jun 52     Erwin L. STOELK   1952 to 1953   - - - Supply - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Oct 55 SSgt Jun 57     Donald R. TAYLOR   1954 to 1957?   Y29351 29352 29330 46250 1954-Jul 57: Non-Morse Intercept Opr; 4th Squad ("B" Flight); Jul 57-??: Weapons Mech (Armory) w/Materiel Branch (lost security clearance?) - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Jun 56     Orville W. TROHANOV, Jr   1955 to 1957?   64131 Organizational Supply Clerk w/Materiel Branch - - - -
      A/1C     Carl R. WEST   1954 to 1956?   64131 Organizational Supply Specl - - - -
X     A/2C A/1C Apr 54     Ronald C. WHARTON   1953 to 1954   - - - - - - - Member of Drum & Bugle Corps -- 21 May 54: TDY (3 days) to 6900th SW, Landsberg to participate in review; Played in Dixieland Jazz Band (w/Carroll Smithers); 01 Sep 54: TDY (6 days) to Lourdes, France to attend the BPE Catholic Pilgrimage.
      PFC A/1C SSgt Apr 54     Bobby E. WIRT   1951 to 1955   64173 Tech (Electronics) Supply - - - -
      - - -     Edward (Sad Sam) ZOLDAK   1952 to 1954   - - - Materiel Branch Pitcher, '54 Vikings Baseball Team (Sqdn team, participated in Landsburg Tournament)
                           
                           
            b. Supply Section: 1956-1960  
            SUBTOTAL: 41 (no new entries)    
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
      A/1C SSgt     John E. ARMSTRONG, Jr   1959 to 1962   64151 64670 Organizational Supply Records Specl. Add'l Duty: Member of Sqdn Military Suggestion Committee (replaced by EDDLEMAN, as of Nov 62) - - - -
      A/1C     Norman A. BENTLEY, Jr   1957 to 1958   64150 Warehouse Specialist w/Materiel Branch - - - -
      A/2C     Lou BRAMANTE   1960? to 1963   29232 64530 (mid) 59-??: Non-Morse Intercept Opr in the RP Section? ("C" Flight); ??-Jun 63: Inventory Management Specialist; Jun 63: Stock Records Clerk - - - -
      A/B     James CARTER   1957? to 1959   64151 99016 Organizational Supply Secl w/Mat Branch; Sep-Oct 58: Prisioner. - - - -
      CWO (W-3) Jun 57 (W-4) Jul 63 D   Anthony J. CIFELLI   1960 to 1963   6424 Supply Officer; 1963: BEM Officer. Add'l Duty: Alt/Member of 6913th RSM Radio Interference Reduction Bd; OJT Officer for Materiel Br; Responsible Property Officer for C-E Materiel (RPO); Member of Sqdn Equipment Review and Utilization Committee; Member of 6913th RSM Equipment Review and Authorization Activity - - - -
      A/2C     Richard A. COLE   1958? to 1960?   64150 Warehouse Specialist w/Materiel Branch - - - -
      MSgt     George E. COLEMAN   1959? to 1960?   64570 Add'l Duty: Member of NCO Council - - - -
      A/3C A/2C     Jimmy L. COMER   1960 to 1962?   64730 Warehouse Specialist; Supply Inspector - - - -
      A/2C     Don COPELAND   1956 to 1960   - - - 9 Sep 58: TDY (8 days) to 6911th RGM, 6900th SW, 7310th Support Gp, & 6910th RGM to deliver equipment and pick up supplies and property for this organization. - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Feb 61     Winfield (NMI) DUREN   1959 to 1962   70250 Admin Clerk w/Materiel Branch - - - -
  X   SSgt TSgt Dec 58 D   Arthur J. EDWARDS   1957 to 1960   64173 Supply Inspector. Add'l Duty: Alt-Member of NCO Council; Ass't to Reenlistment Counseler (Mat); Member of 6913th RSM Military Suggestion Cmtee - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Mar 60     Kenneth C. FARRIS   1958? to 1961?   64550 Inventory Management Specl w/Mat Branch - - - -
      A/2C     Clyde R. GIAMBATTISTA   1958 to 1961   29251 64010 64131 Oct 58-Dec? 59: Morse Intercept Opr ("A?" Flight); Supply Helper w/Materiel Br; Organ Supply Specl - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Jun 57     William H. HARDEN   1956? to 1958?   29251 29351 55250 Jan 56? to 30 Mar 56: Woodworker w/Mat Branch (temporary duty); 30 Mar 56: Morse Intercept Opr; 4th Squad ("B" Flight) - - - -
      A/2C     Henry W. (Hank, Tex) HARRIS   1956 to 1959   64131 60331 29330 29251 29351 1956: Morse Intercept Opr ("D" Flight); 1958: Vehicle Dispatcher in the Motor Pool w/Transportation Br; Jun 58: Organizational Supply Specl w/Materiel Br. 9 Sep 58: TDY (8 days) to 6911th RGM, 6900th SW, 7310th Support Gp, & 6910th RGM to deliver equipment and pick up supplies and property for this organization. - - - -
      A/3C     John S. HOCH, Jr   1959? to 1959   64151 Sr Organizational Supply Specl - - - -
      SSgt     Ron HUDDLESTUN   1959 to 1960   46250 Issues weapons at the Armory - - - -
      A/1C     Lawrence JOHNSON   1959? to 1960?   64151 Sr Organizational Supply Specl - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Jun 61     Thomas D. JONES   1960? to 1962   64750 Supply Inspector - - - -
      SSgt     Robert W. KENNEDY   1959? to 1961?   64750 Supply Inspector - - - -
      A/1C     Adolph A. LEWIS, Jr   1959 to 1962   64151 Organizational Supply Specialist w/Materiel Branch - - - -
  X   MSgt D   James H. LOLLEY   1957 to 1960   64173 64670 NCOIC Supply Section; Jun 57: Supply Inspector (relieved MSgt DENNIS). Add'l Duty -- Member of Sqdn Promotion Bd (A/1C and under); Tng NCO for 641xx; Member of NCO Council; Reenlistment Counseler (Mat); Member of Management Improvement Cmtee; Mar 59: Retention NCO for Supply. 10 Sep 58: TDY (3 Days) to 7310th Support Gp to be a witness to a Special Court-Martial. - - - -
      A/2C     Ronald (Ron) LUTHER, Jr   1956 to 1960   64151 Senior Organizational Supply Specl. 24 Feb 59: TDY (5 days) to 6911th RGM, 6900th SW & 7310th Support Group to deliver equipment and pick up supplies and property for the 6913th RSM. Member, Cavaliers Basketball Team
      A/1C     Elmo R. MILLER, Jr   1959? to 1963?   64151 Sr Organizational Supply Specl Member, '62 Sqdn Softball Team -- great softball pitcher, Member, Blue Devils Baseball Team
      A/2C     Luther L. MILLRANEY   1957 to 1959   641x1 - - - - - - - -
      SSgt     Joseph (Joe) PRINCE   1957? to 1960   64650 64151 Issues supply items (clothing) - - - -
      SSgt     Howard U. PULLEY, Jr   1960 to 1962   64550 Inventory Management Specl w/Mat Branch - - - -
      SSgt     Frank RIOS   1956 to 1959   70250 Admin Clerk w/Mat Br; Admin Clerk w/Opr Br. Add'l Duty: 1956?-Nov 57: Recorder (w/o Vote) on Management Improvement Committee (replaced by HARRISON) - - - -
      A/2C Dec 55     Emil (Moe) ROCHEFORD   1956 to 1960   64131 70230 29330 292x1 29351 99015 4 Feb 56: Not Assigned to Duty (pending clearance); 10 May 56: Morse Intercept Opr, 2nd Squad ("B" Flight); ??? 58: Mess Check w/Admin Services (married German Nat'l, lost clearance); 16 Jul 58: Organizational Supply Specl (worked for SIMMONS). 3 Sep 58: TDY (7 days) to 6911th RGM, 6900th SW, 7310th Support Gp, & 6910th RGM to deliver equipment and pick up supplies and property for this organization. Member, '56 Nat'l League All Stars Basketball Team. 24 Feb 58: TDY (6 days) to 6911th RGM, Darmstadt, to participate in the 6900th SW Basketball Tournament
      CPT Dec 50 D   Frederick O. ROVENTE   1958? to 1960   6424 Materiel Officer. 21 May 59: TDY (4 days) to Rhein/Main AB for purpose of meeting proficiency flight rqmts; 23 Aug 59: TDY (5 days) to Frankfurt to attend Comptroller's Conference. - - - -
      A/2C     Ulysses SAPP   1958 to 1959   64151 Sr Organizational Supply Specl w/Materiel Branch - - - -
      A/2C     Robert (Sim) SIMMONS   1957 to 1959   - - - Supply Section of Tec Services (worked for Sgt LOLLY and CPT WARE). 24 Feb 59: TDY (5 days) to 6911th RGM, 6900th SW & 7310th Support Group to deliver equipment and pick up supplies and property for the 6913th RSM. - - - -
      SSgt     Stan, Smitty SMITH   1960? to 1963?   64750 99128 60?-Jun 63: Warehousing Specialist; Jun 63-??: NCOIC Materiel Facilities - - - -
      A/3C     Walter P. M. SOKOLOWSKI   1959? to 1959   64151 Sr Organizational Supply Specl - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Feb 61     Daryle O. SONSTEBY   1959? to 1961?   64151 Supply Rep - - - -
      A/3C A/2C Feb 57     Richard W. (Rich, Killer) STEINERT, Jr   1957 to 1960   29330 29251 29351 May 57-Jun 59: Morse Intercept Opr ("B" Trick); Jun 59-Jan 60: Supply - - - -
      SSgt     Ernest S. THOMPSON, Jr   1959 to 1963   64550 59-Jun 63: Inventory Management Specl w/Mat Branch; Jun 63-Oct 63?: NCOIC Property Accounting - - - -
  X   1LT CPT Apr 59     Joe WARE   1958 to 1961   6424 Jun? 58: Consolidated Supply Officer; Nov 60: Materiel Officer. Add'l Duty: Jun?-Oct 58: Ass't Security Officer (replaced by Armstrong); Sep 58: Ass't Retention Officer for Materiel Section; OJT Officer for Materiel Br; Responsible Property Officer for C-E Materiel (RPO); Dec 58: Member of the Classification Board. 23 Aug 59: TDY (5 days) to Frankfurt for purpose of attending Comptroller's Conference. - - - -
      A/3C A/2C     Terry L. WILLIAMS   1959? to 1963?   64131 59?-Jun 63: Inventory Management Specialist; Jun 63-??: Document Control and Requisitioning Clerk - - - -
      SSgt     Thomas J. WILLIS   1958 to 1961   62250 64131 Organizational Supply Specl - - - -
  X   A/1C SSgt Dec 56 D   Winston G. WOODS   1956 to 1959   29151 29250 46250 23 May 56: Weapons Mech (Armory) w/Mat Branch (temporary duty); 8 Jun 56: Crypto Opr w/Comm Branch (attached to "?" Flight) - - - -
                           
                           
            c. Supply Section: 1956-1960  
            SUBTOTAL: 31 (2 new entries)    
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
      A/1C     Arlet BAKER   1963? to 1965?   64550 Inventory Management Specl w/Mat Branch - - - -
      TSgt     Joseph A. R. BANVILLE   1961? to 1964   - - - NCOIC Supply. Add'l Duty: Recorder of Sqdn Equipment Review and Utilization Committee - - - -
      A/1C     Glenn E. CAIN   1963? to 1965?   64550 29232 Inventory Management Specialist - - - -
      A/1C Feb 64     Mackray (Champ) CHAMP   1965 to 1967   70250 Admin Clerk (RCS Reports Control) w/Materiel Division Member, '66 Sqdn consolidated Football Team (BPE Champions); Member, '66 Sqdn Softball Team; Member, USATCEUR Company-Level Basketball Team. 17 Feb 66: TDY (10 days) to USA Depot Acty at Toul, France to participate in USACOMZEUR Basketball Program
      A/2C     Woodrow W. COOPER, Jr   1961? to 1964   - - - 1961?-Jun 63: Organization Supply Specialist; Jun 63-??: Receiving and Issue Clerk - - - -
      A/1C     Steven (Steve, FitzSchmidt) CURTIS   1961 to 1963   - - - 1961?-Jun 63: Inventory Management Secialist; Jun-63-64?: Document Control and Requisitioning Clerk Member, L.U.S.H. Society
      SSgt     Wendell (Wendy) DAVIS   1961? to 1964   - - - NCOIC of the Gun Room (Armory) and the Firing Range in the attic of one of the barracks. - - - -
  X   SSgt TSgt     Earl E., EDDLEMAN, Jr   1962 to 1965   - - - Jun 62: Organization Supply Secialist; Jun-63: NCOIC Equipment Operational Support Branch. Add'l Duty: Member on the Sqdn Military Suggestion Committee (relieved SSgt ARMSTRONG); Recorder on 6913th RSM Equip Review and Authorization Activity - - - -
  X   A/B A/3C A/2C Oct 65     Walter W. EWERT   1964 to 1967   64550 Inventory Management Specl w/Mat Branch - - - -
      A/1C     Albert L. FERRELL   1964? to 1967   64750 Supply Inspector - - - -
      A/2C     Arthur (Art) FUTER   1962 to 1965   - - - 62?-Jun 63: Organization Supply Specialist; Jun 63-??: Clerk, Equipment Control Branch (worked for Sgt Eddleman) Pitcher, Blue Devils Baseball Team, Member of the L.U.S.H. Society
      MAJ Nov 61 D   James B. (Jim) HEAD   1963 to 1966   R6424C Materiel Officer (relieved RYLAND). Add'l Duty: Member of 6913 Scty Sq Mission Equipment Outage Review Bd; Chairman of Sq Equipment Review and Authorization Activity - - - -
X     SSgt     Daniel S. LEE   1964? to 1965?   64570 Inventory Management - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Oct 62     John A. McCLINTOCK   1962 to 1963   70250 Clerk assigned to Materiel Branch - - - -
      A/1C     Gilbert PREJEAN   1965? to 1966?   - - - Clerk, Equipment Control Branch (relieved Art Futer) - - - -
X     SSgt D   Ned R. QUIN   1962 to 1965   64570 Inventory Management - - - -
  X   SSgt     Roy RAMIREZ   1961? to 1963   - - - 61?-Jun 63: Warehouse Specialist; Jun 63-64?: NCOIC Maintenance Support Branch - - - -
      A/2C     Hal ROBBINS, Jr   1961? to 1964?   - - - 61?-Jun 63: Apprentice Supply Specialist; Jun 63-64?: Receiving and Issue Clerk Member, '62 Sqdn Softball Team
      A/1C     William H. ROBERTS   1962? to 1964?   - - - 62?-Jun 63: Inventory Management Specialist; Jun 63-64?: Document Control Clerk - - - -
      CPT Dec 59     Hank RYLAND   1961 to 1965   R6424B Base Equipment Management (BEM) Officer; Materiel Officer. Add'l Duty: Member of 6913th Radio Interference Reduction Bd; President of Sqdn Equipment Review and Utilization Committee; Chairman (Member, as of Dec 63) of 6913th RSM Equipment Review and Authorization Activity; Member of Sqdn Mission Equipment Outage Review Bd); 3 Aug 61: Summary Court Officer. - - - -
      A/2C A/1C     Roy L. SCHOFFSTALL   1961 to 1965   29252 1961-63: Non-Morse Intercept Opr ("C" Flight); ??-Jun 63: Inventory Management Specialist; Jun 63-Apr 65: Stock Records Clerk - - - -
      A/1C     Charles T. SHADDOCK   1962? to 1964?   - - - ??-Jun 63: Warehouse Specialist; Jun 63-??: Warehousing Specialist - - - -
      MSgt     Donald C. SMITH   1965? to 1966?   - - - NCOIC AFX Account - - - -
      TSgt D   Ralph SOUTHERS   1961 to 1964   64570 Material Control; Jun 61?-Jun 63: NCOIC Inventory Management w/Mat Branch; Jun 63-Jun-64?: NCOIC AF(N)5626 Account. Add'l Duty: Member of Unit Fund Council; Recorder of Sqdn Mission Equipment Outage Review Board; Alt/Member of Message Review Bd; Member of Sqdn OJT Advisory Council; Section OJT Supervisor; Member of Sqdn B and J Fund Council (replaced by JOHNSON, as of Dec 63) Member, "Snoopy's" bowling team
  X   SSgt     I. V. THOMPSON   1962 to 1965   67270 Materiel Br. 1962: Budget Specialist; Jun 63: NCOIC Acounting Branch - - - -
      A/1C     Mex THORNTON   1963? to 1965?   64750 Supply Inspector - - - -
      A/1C     Ray TOMPKINS   1962 to 1965   292x1 70250 1962-1963: Morse Intercept Opr ("A" Flight); 1963-1965: Materiel Branch (married German Nat'l in 1963; lost clearance) Pitcher, Blue Devils Baseball Team, 63-65; Member, '63 Mox Nix Basketball Team; Member, '63 Mox Nix Volleyball Team; Member, Easy Flight basketball Team, 64-65; Member, '64 Base-wide Volleyball Team
      TSgt D   Leslie G. VALENTINE   1963 to 1965?   - - - ??-Jun 63: NCOIC Base Equip Mgmt; Jun 63-65?: NCOIC Equipment Control Branch. Add'l Duty: Section OJT Supervisor; Member of SqdnEquipment Review and Authorization Activity; Member of Sqdn OJT Advisory Council (as of Apr 64) - - - -
      SSgt     Phillip C. WALKER   1961? to 1963   - - - Materiel Br. 61?-Jun 63: Woodworker; Jun 63-Dec 63?: NCOIC Preservation and Packing Section - - - -
      A/1C     Paul E. WESTMARK   1963? to 1965?   64750 Supply Inspector - - - -
      SSgt     Bobby (Bob) WOOTEN   1962 to 1966   702x0 Materiel Division: 1962-Jun 63: Admin Supervisor; Jun 63-Mar 66: NCOIC Materiel Admin. Add'l Duty: Retention NCO for "MAT"; Member of Sqdn OJT Advisory Council; Section OJT Supervisor - - - -
                           
                           
    2. FOOD SERVICES SECTION
      SUBTOTAL: 24 (8 new entries)        
                           
            a. Food Services Section: 1951 -1955  
            TOTAL ENTRIES: 22 (8 new entries)    
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
X     A/     Michael ALDERSON   1951? to 1953?   622x0 Duty w/Food Service Section - - - -
X     A/     Michael BEAD   1951? to 1953?   622x0 Duty w/Food Service Section - - - -
      PFC, A/3C     James R. BRADFORD   1951? to 1953?   62250 Duty w/Food Service Section - - - -
X     A/2C A/1C Jun 52     Bobby Gene CANTERBURY   1952 to 1953   622x0 Cook w/Food Service Section - - - -
  X   A/     Robert A. CARREAU   1952? to 1954?   622x0 Cook w/Food Service Section - - - -
  X   A/B D   Robert J. DECOTEAU   1952 to 1955   62230 Cook w/Food Service Section - - - -
X     A/2C A/1C Jun 52 D   Clyde E. GOOD   1952? to 1954?   622x0 Cook w/Food Service Section - - - -
X     A/3C A/B     J. C. HARDWICK   1953 to 1954   62250 Cook w/Food Services - - - -
      A/2C     Robert E. KELLY   1953 to 1956?   62230 Cook w/Food Service Section - - - -
      A/3C D   Booker T. LOGAN   1952? to 1954?   62010 60330 1952?: Duty w/Motor Transport Section; May 52: Duty w/Food Service Section - - - -
  X   MSgt D   Woodrow F. MAGERS   1954? to 1955?   62270 Food Svc Supv w/Mat Section - - - -
      A/B     William H. MAYO   1953? to 1954?   62230 Cook w/Food Service Section - - - -
X     xSgt D   Julius McCASLIN   1952? to 1953?   62xxx Mess Sergeant - - - -
      SSgt     Neal W. McKENZIE, Jr   1954 to 1956?   62250 1 Mar 54: Cook w/Food Service Section - - - -
X     A/2C A/B     Raymond A. PELLETIER   1953 to 1955?   64131 62230 20 Feb 53: Cook w/Food Services Section; Jul? 53: Organizational Supply specialist in the Supply Section - - - -
X     SGT D   Michael J. RUMANCIK   1951 to 1954?   622x0 Cook w/Food Service Section - - - -
      A/1C     William K. SCHIELDS   1954? to 1956?   62150 Baker w/Mat Section - - - -
      A/3C     Max STILLS   1953 to 1954   62230 Cook w/Food Service Section - - - -
  X   SSgt     George C. THORSEN   1953 to 1954   622x0 Cook - - - -
  X   A/2C D   James E. WHITE   1953? to 1955?   62250 Senior Cook w/Food Service Section - - - -
      - - -     - - - WHITEHEAD   1952? to 1954?   - - - Cook w/Food Service Section - - - -
      A/2C D   Herbert John WOLZ, Jr   1952? to 1954?   62230 Cook w/Food Service Section - - - -
                           
                           
            b. Food Services Section: 1956 -1960  
            TOTAL ENTRIES: 1 (no new entries)    
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
      A/3C     James T. BRADLEY   1958? to 1958   62010 20010 Food Service Helper w/Dining Hall, Mat Br - - - -
                           
                           
            c. Food Services Section: 1961 -1968  
            TOTAL ENTRIES: 1 (no new entries)    
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
      A/2C     Kenneth P. KING, Jr   1962? to 1963   62230 Cook - - - -
                           
                           
      3. TRANSPORTATION BRANCH
            Succession: OIC of the Transportation Branch  
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
      CPT Dec 56 D   Jack W. JONES   1955? to 1956 & 1957 to 1958   4384 OIC Transportation Branch - - - -
                           
                           
            Succession: Motor Pool Officer (OIC of the Motor Pool)  
                           
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
      WOJG D   DeWayne L. (Spick) SPICKLER   1952? to 1954?   - - - Motor Pool Officer - - - -
      2LT     Richard PRIDDY   1954? to 1955?   - - - Motor Pool Officer - - - -
                           
                           
            a. Transportation Branch: 1950-1955  
            SUBTOTAL: 42 (1 new entry)    
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
      A/2C A/1C Jun 52 D   Lonnie E. ALFORD, Jr   1951 to 1955   - - - Mechanic in the Motor Pool - - - -
      SSgt     Edward C. ANDERSON   1952? to 1953   - - - 9 May 52: TDY (5 days) to Hanau Sig Depot to pick up supplies (ass't driver of a 6 x 6). - - - -
      A/1C     Carmine ANGELOSANTO   1953? to 1955?   60350 - - - - 1 Sep 54: TDY (6 days) to Lourdes, France to attend the BPE Catholic Pilgrimage.
  X   A/1C D   Jack F. ATEN   1955 to 1959   60351 Driver in the Motor Pool. 24 Feb 59: TDY (5 days) to 6911th RGM, 6900th SW & 7310th Support Group to deliver equipment and pick up supplies and property for the 6913th RSM. 24 Feb 58: TDY (6 days) to 6911th RGM, Darmstadt, to participate in the 6900th SW Basketball Tournament
  X   A/1C     James M. BALLARD   1952? to 1954?   47154 47151 18 Mar 53: Assigned to Fassberg DF Site; Feb 54: Vehicle Motorized Equip Mech w/Motor Transport Section - - - -
      PFC, A/3C A/2C     Gordon B. BISHOP   1952 to 1954   47131 Auto Mech w/Mtr Veh Maint Section Member, '52 Base-level Basketball Team (B.P.E. Port Champs, 1952-53). TDY for 5 days to Rhein Main AFB to participate in athletic activity.
      SSgt     Bruce A. BROXTON   1952? to 1954?   53270 Motor Pool - - - -
      A/1C     Carmine CATALANO   1952? to 1953?   60350 Senior Vehicle Operator - - - -
      SSgt     A. J. COOKS   1951 to 1953?   - - - Motor Pool - - - -
  X   PFC, A/3C A/2C Apr 53     Cliff COPELAND   1952 to 1954   47134 47131 Vehicle-Motorized Equip eng Mechanic w/Motor Transport Section; Auto Mech w/Mtr Veh Maint Section Member, '52 Base-level Basketball Team (B.P.E. Port Champs, 1952-53). TDY for 5 days to Rhein Main AFB to participate in athletic activity.
  X   A/3C A/2C A/1C Jun 54     Stephen A. DARNELL   1952? to 1955   20250 1951/52: Vehicle Operator; 1953: Analyst - - - -
      A/2C     Severo A. deGUZMAN   1953? to 1954?   60350 - - - - - - - -
  X   SSgt TSgt D   Francis S. DELAUIS, Jr   1952? to 1955?   - - - - - - - Member, '52 Base-level Basketball Team (B.P.E. Port Champs, 1952-53)
      PFC, A/3C A/2C Jun 52 A/1C     John W. EVANS   1952 to 1954   60310 29352 Jan-May 52: Duty w/Motor Transport Section; May 52-Nov 54: Morse Intercept Opr ("D" Flight) Forward, '53-54 Vikings Basketball Team
      A/1C SSgt     Homer D. GELLER   1954? to 1955?   47151 Auto Mech w/Mtr Veh Maint Section - - - -
      SSgt     Carl C. GILBERT   1951 to 1953   - - - Motor Pool, Driver of the Shuttle Bus. 9 May 52: TDY (5 days) to Hanau Sig Depot to pick up supplies (driver of a 6 x 6) - - - -
      A/3C A/1C     Robert E. GIRTING   1951 to 1953   47151 Auto Mech w/Mtr Veh Maint Section. TDY on 9-Jun-1952 for 3 days to 60th Supply Sq, Rhein-Main AB, for purpose of transporting equipment. - - - -
  X   A/3C D   Keith E. HOWELL   1951 to 1954   - - - Motor Pool. TDY on 9-Jun-1952 for 3 days to 60th Supply Sq, Rhein-Main AB, for purpose of transporting equipment. - - - -
      SSgt     Leonard L. JACKSON   1955 to 1958?   47151 Auto Mech w/Mtr Veh Maint Section - - - -
X     1LT D   Jack W. JONES   1955? to 1956 & 1957 to 1958   4381 Transportation Branch - - - -
      A/3C D   Booker T. LOGAN   1952? to 1954?   60330 62010 ??-May 52: Duty w/Motor Transport Section; May 52-??: Duty w/Food Service Section - - - -
      SSgt TSgt D   Joseph Cosmos (Mac) McALPINE   1953? to 1956?   47170 47151 47270 Maintenance NCOIC w/Mat Br; Veh Maint Supv w/Motor Veh Maint Section; 25 Feb 56: reassigned to Schleswig, Germany. - - - -
      A/3C A/2C A/1C SSgt Sep 58     William L. MOSS   1955 to 1959   60331 29251 29351 29332 29330 Jun 55-??: Morse Intercept Opr, 3rd Squad ("B" Flight); ??-May 59: Vehicle Dispatcher w/Mat Br - - - -
      A/3C A/2C     Franklin D. NICKELLS   1952 to 1955   47134 47131 Vehicle & motorized Equip Eng Mechanic w/Motor Transport Section; Automotive Repairman (AFSC 47134); Automotive Mechanic (AFSC 47131) [Motor Pool] - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Jun 52     John J. NIEZNALSKI   1952 to 1953   - - - 9 May 52: TDY (5 days) to Hanau Sig Depot to pick up supplies (driver of a 6x 6). - - - -
  X   A/2C A/1C SSgt Jun 54     Charles L. NUXOLL   1952 to 1955   29351 Morse Intercept Opr; Drove the military bus (married German Nat'l, lost security clearance) - - - -
      A/1C     Orville L. OLSON   1953? to 1954?   60350 - - - - - - - -
      2LT     Richard PRIDDY   1954? to 1955?   - - - Motor Pool - - - -
      A/2C     Cleofe SANCHEZ-SOTO   1954? to 1955?   70230 Clerk w/Motor Transport Section - - - -
      SSgt     Robert W. SEIBERT   1951 to 1953   - - - Motor Pool - - - -
      A/1C SSgt Apr 54 D   Milford H. (Nick) SHANKLES   1952 to 1954   - - - Vehicle Dispatcher - - - -
      TSgt MSgt     Charles R. SHAW   1952? to 1955?   60370 NCOIC, Motor Pool. Add'l Duty: Member of Promotion Bd (Amn); Nov 54-??: Alt Member of MGT Improvement Cmtee - - - -
      Cpl, A/2C A/1C May 52     James A. SLEDGE   1951 to 1954   - - - Motor Pool - - - -
  X   Pvt, A/3C A/2C Apr 53     Karl S. SMITHSON   1951 to 1954?   - - - - - - - - - - -
      WOJG D   DeWayne L. (Spick) SPICKLER   1952? to 1954?   - - - Motor Pool Officer. Add'l Duty: Nov 54-??: Member of MGT Improvement Cmtee. - - - -
  X   TSgt D   Wilton I. STONE   1951? to 1953?   - - - Transportation. Add'l Duty: 12 Mar 53: BW-CW NCO - - - -
      A/3C     Donald L. TEIJELO   1952 to 1952?   - - - Motor Pool - - - -
      SSgt     Cebern O. THORNTON   1951 to 1953   - - - Motor Pool - - - -
      PFC, A/3C A/2C May 52 A/1C SSgt Apr 54     Roland J. TREES   1952 to 1955   47171 Auto Mech w/Mtr Veh Maint Section - - - -
  X   A/2C A/1C     Paul K. VOGEL   1953 to 1956   47151 29010 29351 29352 1953: Morse Intercept Opr; Oct? 55: Commander's Office; Dec 55: Bus Driver w/Materiel Branch Member, '55 Able Trick "Old Salts" Football Team; Member, '55 Hotshots and the '56 Mox Nix Bowling Team
      A/2C     Dudley B. WADE, III   1952 to 1954   - - - Motor Pool - - - -
  X   A/3C A/2C Dec 54     Wilbur S. YOUNG, Jr   1952 to 1955   47151 Auto Mech w/Mtr Veh Maint Section (Motor Pool) - - - -
                           
                           
            b. Transportation Branch: 1956-1960  
            SUBTOTAL: 15 (3 new entries)    
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
      A/1C     Carl W. BIRDNO   1960 to 1963   54350 56750 Electrical Power Production Specialist (maintained emergency power-supply diesels and diesel trucks in the Motor Pool) - - - -
      TSgt     Jessie B. BISHOP, Sr   1956 to 1959   47270 - - - - - - - -
X     A/3C A/2C     Ray BOWERS   1958 to 1961   29251 70230 Oct 58: CQ w/Sqdn Admin Svs (pending clearance); Dec 58: Morse Intercept Opr ("A" Flight); Mar 61: Motor Pool - - - -
      TSgt     Carlton CROFTON   1956? to 1959   60370 Add'l Duty: Reenlistment Counseler (Trans) - - - -
      A/1C SSgt Dec 57     Dick, Ham HAMBIDGE   1956 to 1958   29251 29351 Dec 56-Oct 58: Morse Intercept Opr ("A" Flight); Oct-Dec 58: Motor Pool (married German Nat'l, lost security clearance). - - - -
      A/2C A/1C Jun 57     Robert L. HANEY   1956? to 1958   60331 70230 30350 1956: Ground ECM Specl (Wild Waves Program); 1958?: Mess Check w/Admin Services; Jun 58: Vehicle Dispatcher w/Trans Branch - - - -
      A/2C     Henry W. (Hank, Tex) HARRIS   1956 to 1959   64131 60331 29330 29251 29351 1956: Morse Intercept Opr ("D" Flight); 1958: Vehicle Dispatcher in the Motor Pool w/Transportation Br; Jun 58: Organizational Supply Specl w/Materiel Br. 9 Sep 58: TDY (8 days) to 6911th RGM, 6900th SW, 7310th Support Gp, & 6910th RGM to deliver equipment and pick up supplies and property for this organization. - - - -
  X   A/3C A/2C     Charles O. HATHAWAY   1958 to 1961   60330 29251 Oct 58: Morse Intercept Opr ("C" Flight); May 60: Vehicle Opr w/Trans Branch (signed intent to marry foreign nat'l) - - - -
      SSgt     Cecil F. JOHNSON   1960 to 1963   60350 Dec? 60: Motor Trans Supervisor; Jun 63: NCOIC Motor Vehicle Dispatch Section - - - -
X     CPT Dec 56 D   Jack W. JONES   1957 to 1958 1955? to 1956   4384 OIC Transportation Branch - - - -
      SSgt     Virgil K. JONES   1960 to 1961   60351 - - - - - - - -
      MSgt     Robert A. LETT   1959 to 1961   60370 Motor Transport Supervisor w/Mat Branch - - - -
      A/2C     Glen MITCHELL   1959 to 1962   29251 Jul 59: Morse Intercept Opr ("D" Flight); Jan 62: Motor Pool (married Foreign Nat'l, lost clearance) - - - -
X     A/2C     George Z. MUELLER, Jr   1958? to 1960?   42153 56751 Motor Pool - - - -
      TSgt     Joe V. PICCOLO   1960 to 1964   47170 May 60?-Jun 63: Mtr Veh Maint Tech w/Transp Branch; Jun 63-Apr 64?: NCOIC Transportation Division. Add'l Duty: Member of Sqdn Equipment Review and Utilization Committee; Member of 6913th RSM Equipment Review and Authorization Activity - - - -
                           
                           
            c. Transportation Branch: 1961-1968  
            SUBTOTAL: 1 (1 new entry)    
NEW CHG   GRADE / RANK   FIRST NAME (NICKNAME) LAST NAME   TOUR OF DUTY   AFSC DUTY POSITION(S) OFF-DUTY ACTIVITIES
X     A/1C     Richard P. HARTMAN   1962? to 1965?   54350 Electrical Power Production Specialist - - - -
                           
                           
      Copyright 1999 - 2005 Arlen Trapp. All rights reserved.        
PART 2 OF LIST 4: MATERIEL BRANCH -- SUPPLY, FOOD SERVICES, TRANSPORTATION (End of File)
      Go to: Part 3 of the List of Duty Assignments -- Communications Branch and Technical Services
      Return to Home Page